Our Family Genealogy Pages
Discovering our American, Canadian and European Ancestors
First Name
Last Name
[Advanced Search]
[Surnames]
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Media
All Media
Info
Statistics
Places
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Print
Bookmark
Search
•
Advanced Search
•
Search Families
•
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Joshua Ewing STEPHENSON
1789 - 1863 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
(
= Descendancy chart to this point,
= Expand,
= Collapse)
Expand all
|
Collapse all
1
Joshua Ewing STEPHENSON
[1]
b. 1789 d. 06 Mar 1863
Nancy DODRILL
b. 1795 d. 1870
2
John Dodrill STEPHENSON
[1.1]
b. 1810
+
Mary FITZWATER
2
Julia Ann STEPHENSON
[1.2]
b. 1812 d. 7 Nov 1867
Franklin STEPHENSON
b. 26 Feb 1812 d. 12 Jul 1848
3
Wilmoth STEPHENSON
[1.2.1]
b. 1844 d. 1850
3
Thomas Benton STEPHENSON
[1.2.2]
b. 26 Dec 1845 d. 24 Feb 1921
3
Abner W. STEPHENSON
[1.2.3]
b. 1847 d. 1868
2
William STEPHENSON
[1.3]
b. 1814
2
Lemasters STEPHENSON
[1.4]
b. 1815 d. 1850
Mary EVANS
b. Abt. 1825
3
John STEPHENSON
[1.4.1]
b. Abt. 1845
3
Edna STEPHENSON
[1.4.2]
b. Abt. 1847
3
James STEPHENSON
[1.4.3]
b. 1850
2
Sarah Jane STEPHENSON
[1.5]
b. 17 Jul 1817
+
Alexander S. YOUNG
b. 1816
2
Madison STEPHENSON
[1.6]
b. 1820 d. 1921
Elizabeth DUNFORD
b. 08 Dec 1843 d. 1900
3
John Patrick STEPHENSON
[1.6.1]
b. 27 Aug 1861 d. 23 Feb 1940
3
William Madison STEPHENSON
[1.6.2]
b. 02 Aug 1862 d. 13 Apr 1948
3
J. Henry STEPHINSON
[1.6.3]
b. 1865
3
Felicity Caroline STEPHENSON
[1.6.4]
b. May 1869 d. 1910
3
Dora STEPHINSON
[1.6.5]
b. 1872 d. 18 Jun 1887
3
Edney STEPHINSON
[1.6.6]
b. 1879
2
Sarah Rebecca STEPHENSON
[1.7]
b. 15 Feb 1822 d. 09 Aug 1888
Campbell WOODS
b. 12 Feb 1823 d. 08 Aug 1888
3
Madison Garner WOODS
[1.7.1]
b. 16 Jun 1848 d. 18 Jun 1928
3
Caroline F WOODS
[1.7.2]
b. Sep 1850 d. 10 Aug 1892
3
Joshua M WOODS
[1.7.3]
b. 21 Apr 1852 d. 28 Dec 1932
3
Samuel Adam WOODS
[1.7.4]
b. Nov 1854 d. 19 Nov 1928
3
Roxaline Roxy WOODS
[1.7.5]
b. 16 Feb 1856 d. 13 Jul 1933
3
Lemasters S WOODS
[1.7.6]
b. 12 Jan 1858 d. 1928
3
Joseph M WOODS
[1.7.7]
b. 08 Dec 1859 d. 16 Dec 1935
3
Nancy C WOODS
[1.7.8]
b. 02 Nov 1861 d. 1875
3
William N WOODS
[1.7.9]
b. 09 Apr 1864 d. 22 Mar 1924
3
Amanda J WOODS
[1.7.10]
b. 04 Jun 1867 d. 13 Feb 1921
3
Erastus WOODS
[1.7.11]
b. 26 Oct 1868 d. 1869
2
Campbell Woods STEPHENSON
[1.8]
b. 13 Feb 1823 d. 08 Aug 1888
2
Margaret STEPHENSON
[1.9]
b. 1827 d. 22 Sep 1886
Mathias VANBIBBER
b. 21 May 1826 d. 06 Feb 1903
3
Nancy Jane VANBIBBER
[1.9.1]
b. 19 May 1858
3
John W VANBIBBER
[1.9.2]
b. 05 Sep 1861
2
Samuel STEPHENSON
[1.10]
b. 1828
2
Mary "Polly" STEPHENSON
[1.11]
b. Mar 1829 d. 24 May 1911
George Albert ROLLINS
b. 1817 d. 30 Jun 1906
3
Henry A. ROLLINS
[1.11.1]
b. Aug 1845 d. 17 Feb 1914
Mary Jane "Polly" FISHER
b. 14 Nov 1854 d. 1883
4
Thaw ROLLINS
[1.11.1.1]
b. 21 Oct 1875 d. 08 Jan 1952 [
=>
]
4
Pleasant Summers ROLLINS
[1.11.1.2]
b. 26 Dec 1876 d. 04 Aug 1953 [
=>
]
4
Rebecca Jane ROLLINS
[1.11.1.3]
b. Jan 1878 d. 26 Dec 1961 [
=>
]
4
Paraline ROLLINS
[1.11.1.4]
b. 1879
4
Carolyn ROLLINS
[1.11.1.5]
b. 1880
4
Mary ROLLINS
[1.11.1.6]
b. 1881
4
Harry Henry ROLLINS
[1.11.1.7]
b. 29 Aug 1881 d. 1953 [
=>
]
3
William Yeurl ROLLINS
[1.11.2]
b. Jan 1846 d. 06 Mar 1928
Sarah Jane DAWSON
b. 20 Dec 1843 d. 1912
4
George R. ROLLINS
[1.11.2.1]
b. Abt. 1871
4
Eldridge ROLLINS
[1.11.2.2]
b. Abt. 1873
4
Annie ROLLINS
[1.11.2.3]
b. Sep 1874
4
Louisianna ROLLINS
[1.11.2.4]
b. 23 Sep 1876
4
Henry Frey ROLLINS
[1.11.2.5]
b. 6 Oct 1876 d. 28 Sep 1962 [
=>
]
4
William C. ROLLINS
[1.11.2.6]
b. Nov 1878 d. 1933
4
Lewis Preston ROLLINS
[1.11.2.7]
b. 05 Jun 1881
4
Everett Parker ROLLINS
[1.11.2.8]
b. 06 Aug 1884 [
=>
]
4
Irene "Renie" ROLLINS
[1.11.2.9]
b. 8 Oct 1886 d. 28 Mar 1978 [
=>
]
3
Sarah M ROLLINS
[1.11.3]
b. 1849
Charles B. STOGDEN
b. Jun 1852
4
James M. STOGDEN
[1.11.3.1]
b. Abt. 1874
4
Marthela STOGDEN
[1.11.3.2]
b. 1879
4
George STOGDEN
[1.11.3.3]
b. Jun 1880
4
Charles B. STOGDEN
[1.11.3.4]
b. Jun 1887
4
Anna STOGDEN
[1.11.3.5]
b. Jun 1889
3
Arminta F ROLLINS
[1.11.4]
b. Feb 1851 d. 1900
Elbin BOGGESS
b. 22 Apr 1850 d. 29 Dec 1896
4
John Ervin BOGGESS
[1.11.4.1]
b. 30 Aug 1873 d. 4 May 1937
4
James BOGGESS
[1.11.4.2]
b. Abt. 1874
4
Araminta BOGGESS
[1.11.4.3]
b. Abt. 1878
4
William Elbin BOGGESS
[1.11.4.4]
b. 7 May 1881 d. 15 Jan 1950
4
Mina Pearl BOGGESS
[1.11.4.5]
b. 7 Sep 1884 d. 26 Aug 1964 [
=>
]
4
Mary Pina BOGGESS
[1.11.4.6]
b. 5 Nov 1886 d. 1920 [
=>
]
4
Addie E BOGGESS
[1.11.4.7]
b. 29 Sep 1892 d. 26 Jun 1960 [
=>
]
3
Rosanna ROLLINS
[1.11.5]
b. 1853
3
Rebecca Jane ROLLINS
[1.11.6]
b. Mar 1856 d. 17 Jul 1932
Richard MCCLANAHAN
b. Feb 1852 d. 13 April 1935
4
John Richard MCCLANAHAN
[1.11.6.1]
b. 07 May 1876 d. 21 Nov 1951
4
Richard Jarrett MCCLANAHAN
[1.11.6.2]
b. 17 Aug 1879 d. 27 May 1947
4
Ira A MCCLANAHAN
[1.11.6.3]
b. 22 Oct 1884 d. May 1975
4
Malissa J MCCLANAHAN
[1.11.6.4]
b. Mar 1885 d. 29 Jun 1968
4
George MCCLANAHAN
[1.11.6.5]
b. Oct 1887
4
Gertrude (Gertie) Anne MCCLANAHAN
[1.11.6.6]
b. 30 June 1888 d. 22 Apr 1984 [
=>
]
4
Galiger (Gallie) Mordicai MCCLANAHAN
[1.11.6.7]
b. 15 Mar 1893 d. 9 March 1965 [
=>
]
4
Mark MCCLANAHAN
[1.11.6.8]
b. Mar 1896
4
Edna MCCLANAHAN
[1.11.6.9]
b. Sep 1897
3
Lamira ROLLINS
[1.11.7]
b. 03 Jul 1860
3
Jefferson David F. ROLLINS
[1.11.8]
b. 3 Jun 1861 d. 03 Apr 1933
Bettie May STALNAKER
b. 21 Nov 1865
4
Denver May ROLLINS
[1.11.8.1]
b. Oct 1887 d. Dec 1968 [
=>
]
4
Bessie L. ROLLINS
[1.11.8.2]
b. 13 Oct 1889 d. 9 Aug 1959
4
Bernice S. ROLLINS
[1.11.8.3]
b. Nov 1892
4
William "Raymond" ROLLINS
[1.11.8.4]
b. Nov 1892
Clare Rose MOSEMAN
b. Feb 1872 d. 23 Dec 1939
4
Margaret Rosalind ROLLINS
[1.11.8.5]
b. 01 Mar 1904 d. 16 Jan 1986
4
Katharine Eugenia ROLLINS
[1.11.8.6]
b. 02 Feb 1905 d. 02 Feb 1997 [
=>
]
3
Joseph E. ROLLINS
[1.11.9]
b. 1866
3
Eugenia ROLLINS
[1.11.10]
b. 1867
3
Eugenus M. ROLLINS
[1.11.11]
b. 1867
3
George ROLLINS
[1.11.12]
b. 1870
3
John Robert ROLLINS
[1.11.13]
b. 22 Mar 1871 d. 27 Nov 1937
Aurelia Lee DODD
b. 12 Aug 1875 d. 29 Sep 1964
4
Wallace Norman ROLLINS
[1.11.13.1]
b. 07 May 1893 d. 07 Feb 1966
+
2
Williiam S STEPHENSON
[1.12]
b. 1830 d. 02 Jun 1906
2
John Edward STEPHENSON
[1.13]
b. 22 Feb 1832 d. 30 Apr 1905
Mary Rebecca CHANCELLOR
b. 20 Aug 1834 d. Mar 1879
3
Sarah Prudence "Sallie" STEPHENSON
[1.13.1]
b. 21 Apr 1855 d. 20 Jun 1933
3
Frances Clarke "Fannie" STEPHENSON
[1.13.2]
b. 02 Aug 1857 d. 12 Sep 1875
3
Cora Fannie STEPHENSON
[1.13.3]
b. 28 Mar 1859 d. 08 Feb 1932
3
Charles Nelson STEPHENSON
[1.13.4]
b. 25 Dec 1861 d. 09 Mar 1893
3
Emily Belle STEPHENSON
[1.13.5]
b. 09 May 1863 d. 25 Apr 1956
3
Thomas Rector STEPHENSON
[1.13.6]
b. 04 Nov 1870 d. 29 Mar 1929
3
Mary Lou STEPHENSON
[1.13.7]
b. 04 Jun 1874 d. 30 Jan 1896